Restoration of the SanctuaryPrint Page Print this page

Photographs supplied by Russell Byers
The plaque commemorates the people who contributed towards the restoration of the sanctuary in the church.

Address:Queen Street, St Patrick`s Church, Singleton, 2330

In memory of the following people who contributed to the restoration of the sanctuary.
Please pray for them

The New Heaven and the New Earth (Revelation 21 : 1-4)

Then I saw a new heaven and a new earth ; for the first heaven and the first earth had passed away, and the sea was no more.  And I saw the holy city, the new Jerusalem, coming down out of heaven from God, prepared as a bride adorned for her husband.

And I heard a loud voice ; from the throne saying. " See, the home of God is among mortals.  He will dwell with them as their God, they will be his people, and God himself will be with them, he will wipe every tear from their eyes.  Death will be no more ; mourning and crying and pain will be no more, for the first things have passed away."