The RSL ANZAC Youth Vigil in the SouthPrint Page Print this page

Photographs supplied by Bryan Cole

The stone commemorates the ANZAC Youth Vigil which is held to commemorate the past, present and future Australian Defence Force personnel and was dedicated on the Vigil`s tenth anniversary.

Address:Main South & Flaxmill Roads, Morphett Vale, 5162

Actual Monument Dedication Date:Wednesday 24th April, 2013

The RSL ANZAC Youth Vigil in the South

A tribute to ADF personnel past, present and future by 619 Sqn (AAFC) ; Air Youth SA ; Guides SA, Fleurieu Region ; Mawson, Kyeema CFS Group and Noarlunga St John Ambulance Cadets ; Scouts Australia ; SA Police Rangers

Proudly supported by
RSL, Morphett Vale Sub-Branch ; City of Onkaparinga ; Gay Thompson MP ; Amanda Rishworth MP ; SA Police ; Local Business Communities ; City of Onkaparinga Pipe Band ; Hackham West Community Centre ; Kiwanis Club of Reynella ; Morphett Vale Football and Memorial Bowling Clubs ; Rotary Noarlunga ; Noarlunga - Morphett Vale Lions ; SES Noarlunga ; St John Ambulance Noarlunga

Dedicated on the Vigil's Tenth Anniversary 24April 2013